Nha Trang DIAMOND Bay resort and spa

The luxurious Diamond Bay Resort & Spa is located in the South of Nha Trang City. Set amidst tropical gardens, it features a swimming pool, tennis court and free Wi-Fi.

The well-appointed rooms come with a balcony that offers views of the garden or the South China Sea. Each room is fitted with a minibar and TV with cable channels.

Diamond Bay Resort & Spa is 20 km from Cam Ranh International Airport. Car rental services and free parking are available.
diamond-bay-nha-trang
Guests can indulge in a massage at Song Lo Spa, or work out at the swimming pool. Sightseeing activities can be arranged at the on-site tour desk. Dance the night away at C-House night club, with its guest DJs and live music.

Read more

Charming Miss Universe Vietnam 2015

More than 60 Miss Universe Vietnam contestants gathered in Nha Trang beach city on September 10 for the semi-final round.
The Miss Universe Vietnam 2015 organizing board has revealed the images of contestants in swimwear. The final round of the competition will take place in the coastal city of Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa province on October 3.
1st Miss Universe Vietnam
The fist Miss Universe Vietnam – Nguyen Thuy Lam

Read more

Diễm Hương – Miss Vietnam Global 2010

miss-diem-huong
Real name: Lưu Thị Diễm Hương
Born: August 30, 1990 in HCMC.
Height: 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)
Weight: 50 kg (110 lb)
Measurements: 84-61-92
Hair color: black
Eye color: brown
Beauty pageant titles: Miss Vietnam Global 2010 (winner) , Miss Earth 2010 ( top 14 ), Miss Universe 2012 ( top 100 )
hoa-hau-diem-huong
miss-diemhuong-01

miss-diemhuong-03

Read more