Do My Linh crowned 15th Miss Vietnam Pageant

HO CHI MINH CITY, Aug. 28 — Do My Linh, a 20-year-old foreign trade student from Hanoi, crowned Miss Vietnam 2016 on Sunday night after winning a national beauty contest which promotes beauty, kindness and knowledge.
Do My Linh

Do My Linh

Born: 1996 in Hanoi
Measurements: 87-61-94
Height: 1.71m
Do My Linh

Do My Linh

Read more

Pham Thi Huong – Miss Universe Vietnam 2015

Pham Thi Huong

Miss Universe Vietnam 2015

Pham Thi Huong’s profile

Fullname:Phạm Thị Hương
Born :1991
Hometown: Hải Phòng
Height:1,74m
Measurements: 78-63-93
Huong Pham’s instagram: https://www.instagram.com/phamhuongbee/
Pham Thi Huong
She’s crowned Miss Universe Vietnam 2015 ( hoa hau hoan vu viet nam 2015) on 2015 3rd October.

Read more

Lý Nhã Kỳ – Vietnam Tourism ambassador 2011

Real name: Tran Thi Thanh Nhan
Born: July 19th 1982
Weight: 50kg
Measurements: 83-61-91
ly-nha-ky-01
Ms Ly Nha Ky, the Vietnamese actress was born in 1982 in the southern city of Vung Tau. She moved to Germany to pursue her studies when she was 16. In 2006, she returned to Vietnam to work and to be closer to her family. Her first job in Vietnam was to become an actress. Attributed with a pretty face and attractive features, she soon caught the attention of many Vietnamese directors, and she immediately shot to motion picture and TV stardom.

ly-nha-ky-08

Read more