Lý Nhã Kỳ – Vietnam Tourism ambassador 2011

Real name: Tran Thi Thanh Nhan
Born: July 19th 1982
Weight: 50kg
Measurements: 83-61-91
ly-nha-ky-01
Ms Ly Nha Ky, the Vietnamese actress was born in 1982 in the southern city of Vung Tau. She moved to Germany to pursue her studies when she was 16. In 2006, she returned to Vietnam to work and to be closer to her family. Her first job in Vietnam was to become an actress. Attributed with a pretty face and attractive features, she soon caught the attention of many Vietnamese directors, and she immediately shot to motion picture and TV stardom.

ly-nha-ky-08

ly-nha-ky-10

ly-nha-ky-11

ly-nha-ky-14

ly-nha-ky-17

ly-nha-ky-22
Over the years, she has appeared in many TV shows and movies such as She is also known as a face for advertisements and ambassador for many famous domestic and foreign brand names.

In middle of 2006, she started her own business to embark on her ambition which she had since young. Lynk Investment, Trading & Services Co. Ltd. was thus established and up till today, is specializing in investment projects, trading, real estate and property consultancy, film productions and public relations.

Since young, Ms Ly Nha Ky’s career aspiration is to become a successful businesswoman and a philanthropist as she wants to make efforts to contribute to her country, Vietnam.

When she was studying in Germany, she was already working towards her career goal by working outside of her school hours. She has worked many jobs such as a Vietnamese tutor, a waitress, etc. She accumulated valuable experiences both in work and in life through these jobs, and she brought along all these experiences in the starting up of her businesses.

Ms Ly Nha Ky is also very into charitable works. She has unceasingly and tirelessly worked on it and even infused these activities into her career. She achieved the title of for a term of one year, from July 2009. And also in 2008, she was appointed as the Vice-chairwoman of Sheen Hok Charitable Organisation, Hong Kong. She is currently the Chairwoman of Sheen Hok Charitable Organisation in Vietnam.

These appointments came about largely due to her previous involvement in many charitable activities, both inside and outside of Vietnam.

Her keys to success are that firstly, she is able to distinguish her different roles as an actress, a model, a philanthropist, and a businesswoman very well. She knows her position and her duties very clearly for each role, and will never mix the different roles up. Ms Ly Nha Ky is also someone who knows where her strength lies in and knows how to effectively use her strengths to stand out in the business world. She also believes in demonstrating ‘professionalism’ in all that she does so as to achieve the best possible results every time.

Her keys to success are that firstly, she is able to distinguish her different roles as an actress, a model, a philanthropist, and a businesswoman very well. She knows her position and her duties very clearly for each role, and will never mix the different roles up. Ms Ly Nha Ky is also someone who knows where her strength lies in and knows how to effectively use her strengths to stand out in the business world. She also believes in demonstrating ‘professionalism’ in all that she does so as to achieve the best possible results every time.
ly-nha-ky-23
Ms Ly Nha Ky is also very into charitable works. She has unceasingly and tirelessly worked on it and even infused these activities into her career. She achieved the title of for a term of one year, from July 2009. And also in 2008, she was appointed as the Vice-chairwoman of Sheen Hok Charitable Organisation, Hong Kong. She is currently the Chairwoman of Sheen Hok Charitable Organisation in Vietnam.
ly-nha-ky-24

ly-nha-ky-25

ly-nha-ky-27

199 Total Views 16 Views Today
Share your mind by leaving a comment or subscribing to the Newsfeed RSS feed to have latest pretty photos and news.